Paver Patio Service in
Brentwood NY

Call Now (631) 357-1015

Paver Patio Service in Brentwood NY & Our Expert Work

Having a beautiful outdoor space starts with a well-designed patio. Homeowners in Brentwood often struggle with cracked concrete, uneven surfaces, or outdated patios that take away from their yard’s appeal.

That’s where paver patio service in Brentwood NY comes in.

At Black Bear Masonry Design, we specialize in custom paver patio installations, repairs, and complete outdoor transformations. Whether you want a modern entertainment area, a timeless stone look, or a durable surface that withstands Long Island weather, our team delivers patios that combine function, durability, and beauty.

What Our Customers Say

Posted on Google Google
Deanna Charbrut profile picture
Deanna Charbrut
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Mark and his team absolutely did an amazing job. The meticulous effort to details still blows my mind. We are in love with the job they did and everyday feels like a vacation walking out our back door. I would 1000% recommend them for any mason job you would need!
Posted on Google Google
John Barrett profile picture
John Barrett
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Mark from Black Bear is very professional and his work is outstanding. His crew are very respectful and very knowledgeable. I have recommended Black Bear to several people, and some have already contracted to do work on their homes. If you are in the market for great stone and hardscape work look no further than Black Bear to do an exceptional job. Can not thank Mark enough for all he has done.
Posted on Google Google
Jumbo TheElephant profile picture
Jumbo TheElephant
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I noticed a recent 0 star rating with no explanation or photos. As someone who’s been working with Mark on a large backyard project, I don’t think an unexplained rating gives potential customers any meaningful information. My experience has been completely different. Mark has been professional, transparent, and incredibly patient throughout the process. He’s taken the time to answer questions, explain recommendations, and make sure every detail is done right. If you’re looking for an honest representation of his work, I’d encourage you to look at the projects he’s completed and the detailed reviews from customers who explain their experience. Based on mine, I’d recommend him without hesitation.
Posted on Google Google
ryan chugh profile picture
ryan chugh
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Posted on Google Google
Sean Starke profile picture
Sean Starke
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Mark from Black Bear Masonry was great to work with and our patio came out beautifully!
Posted on Google Google
Lauren Fil profile picture
Lauren Fil
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We hired Black Bear Masonry to replace and expand our patio as well as patch our asphalt after our street was replaced and they were great! Mark was always approachable and responsive with communication (which is huge these days). They worked quickly and did beautiful work, they cleaned up after themselves and hosed all of our furniture down, cleaned the driveway etc. They were extemely professional, courteous and they stand behind their work. We highly recommend them!
Posted on Google Google
Marianne Gunst profile picture
Marianne Gunst
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Owner Mark DellaRagione and his entire team are outstanding! They are extremely skilled and professional. We highly recommend this company. Looking forward to our next project.
Posted on Google Google
John Perlaza profile picture
John Perlaza
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Mark and his team at Black Bear did a great job installing a walkway and completely redoing our lawn. He was very thorough from the start and went above and beyond our expectations! I would highly recommend them and will definitely be using Black Bear for any future projects!
Posted on Google Google
Niki Hare (Gidgit) profile picture
Niki Hare (Gidgit)
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
10/10 Highly recommend!!!! Mark the owner is an absolute pleasure to work with. He is meticulous. His employees are very nice and treat your property & the work you are having done as if it was their own. One of my favorite parts was having their trailer on site the entire time which made for great advertising for his company, way better than those signs that get put into your lawn. Black Bear Brick & Mason Co. for the win!
Posted on Google Google
Christine Keller profile picture
Christine Keller
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Our experience with Black Bear Masonry Designs was fantastic! Mark, the owner, is very knowledgeable and works very well with customers to be sure the project satisfied their expectations. The laborers on the job are skilled, friendly, and accommodating. Beautiful job and experience! Highly recommend.

Why Choose Black Bear Masonry Design for Paver Patio Service in Brentwood NY

Local Brentwood expertise

We know Long Island soil, freeze-thaw cycles, and building codes.

Transparent pricing & fast response

Clear written estimates and honest timelines — no surprise fees.

Licensed, insured, and safety-first

You’ll have full protection and peace of mind on every job site.
Paver Patio Service in Brentwood NY

Key Benefits of Our Paver Patio Service in Brentwood NY

  • Durable Outdoor Living Spaces — Patios designed to resist cracking and shifting.

  • Low-Maintenance Paver Options — Easy to clean and long-lasting finishes.

  • Custom Shapes & Colors — Match your home’s architecture and personal style.

  • Increased Property Value — Boost curb appeal and home resale value.

  • Professional Installation — Work completed by licensed and insured patio experts.

Leading Paver Patio Service Provider in Brentwood NY

Black Bear Masonry Design has become a trusted name for paver patio service in Brentwood NY thanks to years of delivering quality outdoor hardscapes. We handle everything from initial design concepts to final sealing, so you enjoy a hassle-free experience.

Our patios are not only built to look incredible but also to last for decades.

Frequently Asked Questions

A: Costs vary by size, materials, and design, but we provide detailed written estimates so you know exactly what to expect.

A: Yes, we create unique patio designs tailored to your property, style, and outdoor living needs.

A: We work with concrete pavers, natural stone, brick, and permeable pavers for eco-friendly options.

A: Absolutely. We handle paver resetting, joint repair, sealing, and full restorations.

A: With proper installation and maintenance, a paver patio can last 25–50 years.

A: Yes, Black Bear Masonry Design is fully licensed and insured for all patio and masonry projects.

Leading Paver Patio Service Provider in Brentwood NY

We handle everything from initial design concepts to final sealing, so you enjoy a hassle-free experience. Our patios are not only built to look incredible but also to last for decades.